Valley Middle School Hockey League
2020 Playoff Schedule
8th Tier I          
Wed. 2/19 9:30 PM Lawrence 3rd Place 6th Place Q1
Thu. 2/20 9:15 PM Haverhill 4th Place 5th Place Q2
           
Sat. 2/22 7:05 PM Lawrence 1st Place Winner Q2 S1
Sat. 2/22 8:20 PM Haverhill 2nd Place Winner Q1 S2
           
Sun. 2/23 8:45 PM Haverhill Winner S1 Winner S2 F
           
8th Tier II          
Tue. 2/18 8:00 PM Hockeytown 7th Place 10th Place P1
Wed. 2/19 6:00 PM Malden 8th Place 9th Place P2
           
Fri. 2/21 8:30 PM Woburn 4th Place 5th Place Q4
Fri. 2/21 8:15 PM Hockeytown 3rd Place 6th Place Q3
Fri. 2/21 8:40 PM Burlington 2nd Place Winner P1 Q2
Fri. 2/21 9:25 PM Hockeytown 1st Place Winner P2 Q1
           
Sat. 2/22 6:55 PM Hockeytown WinnerQ1 Winner Q4 S1
Sat. 2/22 7:05 PM Hockeytown WinnerQ2 Winner Q3 S2
           
Sun. 2/23 8:00 PM Haverhill Winner S1 Winner S2 F
           
7th Tier I          
Tue. 2/18 8:45 PM Haverhill 3rd Place 6th Place Q1
Wed. 2/19 8:20 PM Lawrence 4th Place 5th Place Q2
           
Sat. 2/22 5:50 PM Lawrence 1st Place Winner Q2 S1
Sat. 2/22 7:05 PM Haverhill 2nd Place Winner Q1 S2
           
Sun. 2/23 7:30 PM Haverhill Winner S1 Winner S2 F
           
7th Tier II          
Thu. 2/20 8:10 PM Haverhill 3rd Place 6th Place Q1
Thu. 2/20 8:20 PM Lawrence 4th Place 5th Place Q2
           
Sat. 2/22 5:50 PM Hockeytown 1st Place Winner Q2 S1
Sat. 2/22 6:40 PM Chelmsford 2nd Place Winner Q1 S2
           
Sun. 2/23 6:40 PM Haverhill Winner S1 Winner S2 F
           
7th Tier III          
Tue. 2/18 7:40 PM Haverhill 4th Place 5th Place Q4
Thu. 2/20 7:10 PM Lawrence 3rd Place 6th Place Q3
Thu. 2/20 8:05 PM Haverhill 2nd Place 7th Place Q2
Fri. 2/21 7:20 PM Woburn 1st Place 8th Place Q1
           
Sat. 2/22 4:25 PM Lawrence WinnerQ1 Winner Q4 S1
Sat. 2/22 5:50 PM Haverhill WinnerQ2 Winner Q3 S2
           
Sun. 2/23 6:10 PM Haverhill Winner S1 Winner S2 F
           
6th Tier I          
Wed. 2/19 7:10 PM Haverhill 3rd Place 6th Place Q1
Fri. 2/21 7:30 PM Burlington 4th Place 5th Place Q2
           
Sat. 2/22 5:30 PM Chelmsford 1st Place Winner Q2 S1
Sat. 2/22 4:25 PM Hockeytown 2nd Place Winner Q1 S2
           
Sun. 2/23 4:50 PM Haverhill Winner S1 Winner S2 F
           
6th Tier II          
Fri. 2/21 6:30 PM Hockeytown 4th Place 5th Place Q4
Thu. 2/20 7:00 PM Haverhill 3rd Place 6th Place Q3
Fri. 2/21 7:40 PM Hockeytown 2nd Place 7th Place Q2
Fri. 2/21 7:05 PM Hockeytown 1st Place 8th Place Q1
           
Sat. 2/22 4:15 PM Hockeytown WinnerQ1 Winner Q4 S1
Sat. 2/22 5:40 PM Hockeytown WinnerQ2 Winner Q3 S2
           
Sun. 2/23 3:30 PM Haverhill Winner S1 Winner S2 F
           
6th Tier III          
Thu. 2/20 6:00 PM Lawrence 4th Place 5th Place Q1
           
Sat. 2/22 4:35 PM Haverhill 2nd Place 3rd Place S1
Sat. 2/22 3:10 PM Lawrence 1st Place Winner Q1 S2
           
Sun. 2/23 5:20 PM Haverhill Winner S1 Winner S2 F
           
6th Tier IV          
Thu. 2/20 5:55 PM Haverhill 4th Place 5th Place Q3
Fri. 2/21 6:10 PM Woburn 3rd Place 6th Place Q2
Fri. 2/21 7:40 PM NESC8 2nd Place 7th Place Q1
           
Sat. 2/22 3:00 PM Hockeytown 1st Place Winner Q3 S1
Sat. 2/22 3:10 PM Hockeytown Winner Q1 Winner Q2 S2
           
Sun. 2/23 4:00 PM Haverhill Winner S1 Winner S2 F
           
5th          
Tue. 2/18 5:30 PM Haverhill 4th Place 5th Place Q3
Tue. 2/18 6:35 PM Haverhill 3rd Place 6th Place Q2
Thu. 2/20 7:05 PM Haverhill 2nd Place 7th Place Q1
           
Sat. 2/22 3:10 PM Chelmsford 1st Place Winner Q3 S1
Sat. 2/22 4:20 PM Chelmsford Winner Q1 Winner Q2 S2
           
Sun. 2/23 2:30 PM Haverhill Winner S1 Winner S2 F