Valley Middle School Hockey League
2019-20 Leading Scorers

Through December 29th

  8th Tier I   G A Pts
1 Marshall Storm 78 5 1 6
  Parreira Chelmsford Maroon 4 2 6
3 Burns Westford Jr. Ghosts 4 1 5
  cooke Windham 2 3 5
5 Smyrnios Storm 78 4 0 4
  Wood Chelmsford Maroon 3 1 4
  Smatana L&P Lynnfield 3 1 4
  Cunningham  Storm 78 3 1 4
9 Damiani L&P Lynnfield 3 0 3
  Jewell  Storm 78 3 0 3
  Orlando Storm 78 3 0 3
  Scoppettuolo L&P Lynnfield 2 1 3
  Heffron Storm 78 1 2 3
  Joos Westford Jr. Ghosts 1 2 3
15 Forristall North Reading 2 0 2
           
           
  8th Tier II   G A Pts
           
1 Ciavardone Woburn 5 1 6
2 MCLEAN Burlington 4 0 4
  Barone Sanborn 4 0 4
  Walzel GD Crusaders 3 1 4
  Allard  Sanborn 2 2 4
6 Doiron Burlington 3 0 3
  Acucena GD Crusaders 3 0 3
  Cianci GD Crusaders 3 0 3
  caron Dracut 2 1 3
  Venturi  Sanborn 1 2 3
  Luis Dracut 0 3 3
12 Higson Bedford Bucs  1 2 0 2
  Hodgin Burlington 2 0 2
  Jackson Dracut 2 0 2
  Desmarais Dracut 1 1 2
           
  7th Tier I   G A Pts
1 Heldenbergh Burlington 3 3 6
  Gagnon Triton Vikings 1 5 6
3 Brissette Wakefield 5 0 5
  Covelluzzi Wakefield 5 0 5
  Robinson  Methuen 2 3 5
6 Morris Methuen 4 0 4
  Sullivan Triton Vikings 4 0 4
  Lindholm Triton Vikings 3 1 4
  Pothier Wakefield 3 1 4
  Romano Methuen 1 3 4
11 Pazzia Burlington 2 1 3
  Singleton Burlington 2 1 3
  Niska Triton Vikings 2 1 3
  Rumph Triton Vikings 2 1 3
  DePrizio Wakefield 2 1 3
           
  7th Tier II   G A Pts
1 Graf LS Jr. Warriors 9 0 9
2 Farrell Amesbury 4 3 7
3 Barringer LS Jr. Warriors 5 1 6
4 Richard Amesbury 4 0 4
  Donnellan LS Jr. Warriors 4 0 4
  Hall Saugus 3 1 4
  Umina Newton 2 2 4
8 Palermino Amesbury 3 0 3
  Richard Chelmsford White 3 0 3
  Drummey LS Jr. Warriors 3 0 3
  Grasso Saugus 3 0 3
  Johnson LS Jr. Warriors 2 1 3
  McGovern Saugus 2 1 3
  Walsh LS Jr. Warriors 1 2 3
15 Marcotte Amesbury 2 0 2
           
  7th Tier III   G A Pts
1 Bardascino Everett/Mystic Valley 5 3 8
2 Cantone Everett/Mystic Valley 4 0 4
  Constantine Everett/Mystic Valley 3 1 4
  Reed Everett/Mystic Valley 1 3 4
5 Siciliano Bedford Bucs  1 3 0 3
  Hoskins Melrose  Ahern 3 0 3
  Welby Windham 3 0 3
  Doe Everett/Mystic Valley 2 1 3
  Thomas Melrose  Ahern 2 1 3
  OConnor Timberlane Blades 1 2 3
  Moore Westford Jr. Ghosts 1 2 3
12 Culhane Bedford Bucs  1 2 0 2
  Thompson Everett/Mystic Valley 2 0 2
  Wilbur Exeter Blue Hawks 2 0 2
  Lajoie Timberlane Blades 2 0 2
           
  6th Tier I   G A Pts
1 Gordon Burlington 8 1 9
  Martin Wakefield 7 2 9
3 Shreenan Dracut 4 2 6
4 Modeski  Dracut 5 0 5
  Young Burlington 4 1 5
6 Patterson Dracut 3 1 4
  McElroy Burlington 1 3 4
  McElroy Burlington 1 3 4
9 DeMaino Danvers Falcons 3 0 3
  Patterson Junior Ponders 3 0 3
  Nestor Methuen Stars 3 0 3
  DeFeo Wakefield 3 0 3
  Crossman Burlington 2 1 3
  Lally Dracut 2 1 3
  Rogers Dracut 2 1 3
           
  6th Tier II   G A Pts
1 Callahan Lexington 9 6 15
2 Lane Lexington 12 0 12
3 tautkus Salem Devils 6 2 8
4 Ciccarello Stoneham 5 1 6
5 Chisholm Salem Devils 5 0 5
6 Karacek Chelmsford Black 4 0 4
  Majumdar  Lexington 4 0 4
  Leonard Stoneham 4 0 4
  Conlin Lexington 1 3 4
10 Fidler Beverly Black 3 0 3
  Singh Lexington 3 0 3
  Rotondo Medford Rays 3 0 3
  Maravelis Salem Devils 3 0 3
  Taranto  Stoneham 3 0 3
  Casey Beverly Black 2 1 3
           
  6th Tier III   G A Pts
1 Avery Lynn Rockets 7 3 10
2 Trudel Windham 8 1 9
3 Cataldo Billerica 7 0 7
4 Nerich Lynn Rockets 4 2 6
5 Martino Windham 4 1 5
6 Pratt Newton 4 0 4
7 Johnson Billerica 3 0 3
  Driscoll Lynn Rockets 2 1 3
  Stevens Cape Ann 1 2 3
10 Marino Beverly Orange 2 0 2
  Rex Beverly Orange 2 0 2
  Johnson Billerica 2 0 2
  Shannon Billerica 2 0 2
  Perry Cape Ann 2 0 2
  Raymond Newton 2 0 2
           
  6th Tier IV   G A Pts
1 Doherty Marblehead 6 3 9
2 Tavilla  Peabody Tanners 6 2 8
3 Feingold Marblehead 6 0 6
  Friedholm LS Jr. Warriors 5 1 6
  Goodwin Peabody Tanners 5 1 6
6 Laramie Marblehead 4 1 5
  Macaulay Marblehead 2 3 5
8 Anastas Peabody Tanners 4 0 4
  Martins Peabody Tanners 4 0 4
  Patch Peabody Tanners 3 1 4
  Cappella GD Crusaders 2 2 4
  Maycock LS Jr. Warriors 2 2 4
13 Prifti Peabody Tanners 3 0 3
  Ferrara Winthrop Vikings 3 0 3
  Barros GD Crusaders 2 1 3
           
  5th Tier I   G A Pts
1 Costa Merrimack Valley 14 2 16
2 Covelluzzi Wakefield Red 9 3 12
3 Hanafin Burlington 7 3 10
4 Kaufman Wakefield Grey 7 0 7
  Sasso Wakefield Grey 6 1 7
  Vater Wakefield Red 5 2 7
7 Parsons Merrimack Valley 4 0 4
  Lyons  Wakefield Grey 4 0 4
  Taylor Wakefield Grey 4 0 4
  Burns Wakefield Red 3 1 4
  Keough Chelmsford Blue 2 2 4
12 Bagnol Burlington 3 0 3
  Kenney Chelmsford Blue 3 0 3
  McDonald Amesbury 2 1 3
15 Kurth Chelmsford Blue 2 1 3