Login:  
Week Ending Feb. 25, 2018

Billerica won the championship. 

 

In quarterfinal play, Bodie Marcotte had a goal and two assists, Reece Jezowski scored twice and Jack Welch had a goal and an assist in Amesbury’s 5-1 victory over Beverly; and Aidan Hurley erupted for seven goals to lead Bedford past Wakefield 9-6 – No. 51 with four goals, Nemec four assists and Gori two goals in the loss. 

 

In the semifinals, Tyler Kililea scored two goals and set up two other in Billerica’s 5-2 win over Bedford – Hurley with both goals in the loss; and Cam Farrell delivered a goal and three assists and Marcotte wore a natural hat in Amesbury’s 5-1 victory over Newton. 

 

In the final, Chase Darcy and Danny Viscione both wore hats and added two assists, Kililea clicked for two goals and two assists and Brendan Giblin and Cam Penti both had a goal and two assists in Billerica’s big win over Amesbury. 

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Tyler Kililea, Billerica

North
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Reading 8th  6  5  0  1  45  14  31  7.5  2.3  4-0-1  W 5  0.917  0.604  11
 Lincoln-Sudbury 8th  5  5  0  0  32  7  25  6.4  1.4  4-0-0  W 5  1.000  0.625  10
 Cambridge Falcons 7/8th  6  4  1  1  34  23  11  5.7  3.8  2-1-1  L 1  0.750  0.538  9
 L & P 8th  5  3  2  0  24  25  -1  4.8  5.0  1-2-0  W 1  0.600  0.573  6
 Westford Jr. Ghosts 7/8th  4  1  2  1  11  17  -6  2.8  4.3  0-2-1  L 1  0.375  0.565  3
 Woburn 8th  5  1  3  1  17  25  -8  3.4  5.0  1-3-1  L 3  0.300  0.539  3
 Melrose I  5  1  4  0  13  25  -12  2.6  5.0  0-4-0  L 3  0.200  0.484  2
 
South
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Wakefield 8th  5  5  0  0  23  7  16  4.6  1.4  4-0-0  W 5  1.000  0.532  10
 Manchester Essex MS 7/8th  5  3  0  2  21  9  12  4.2  1.8  3-0-1  W 2  0.800  0.524  8
 NAMS 8th  5  3  2  0  22  18  4  4.4  3.6  3-0-0  W 3  0.600  0.540  6
 Burlington 7th  5  1  1  3  8  7  1  1.6  1.4  1-1-3  T 1  0.500  0.464  5
 Chelmsford Lions Maroon  6  2  4  0  24  25  -1  4.0  4.2  1-4-0  L 1  0.333  0.465  4
 Winthrop Vikings 8th  5  1  2  2  9  8  1  1.8  1.6  1-1-2  T 1  0.400  0.482  4
 Dracut 7/8th  3  1  2  0  15  11  4  5.0  3.7  1-2-0  W 1  0.333  0.430  2
 Mustangs 8th  6  1  5  0  9  27  -18  1.5  4.5  1-3-0  L 2  0.167  0.409  2
 NAMS 7th  6  1  5  0  9  37  -28  1.5  6.2  1-5-0  L 4  0.167  0.468  2
 
East
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 No. Reading Hornets 7th  6  4  0  2  25  10  15  4.2  1.7  4-0-1  W 3  0.833  0.551  10
 Reading 7th  6  2  3  1  10  12  -2  1.7  2.0  2-3-1  L 1  0.417  0.407  5
 Groton MS 7th  5  2  2  1  13  16  -3  2.6  3.2  2-2-1  W 1  0.500  0.498  5
 Storm 67  5  2  2  1  13  16  -3  2.6  3.2  2-2-1  L 1  0.500  0.490  5
 Bedford 7/8th  2  2  0  0  12  2  10  6.0  1.0  2-0-0  W 2  1.000  0.523  4
 Newton 7th  5  2  3  0  21  18  3  4.2  3.6  2-2-0  W 1  0.400  0.441  4
 Lincoln-Sudbury 7th  5  2  3  0  7  21  -14  1.4  4.2  2-2-0  L 1  0.400  0.439  4
 Amesbury 7/8th  5  1  4  0  13  25  -12  2.6  5.0  1-2-0  L 2  0.200  0.497  2
 Melrose II  5  1  4  0  6  24  -18  1.2  4.8  1-3-0  W 1  0.200  0.476  2
 Hamilton-Wenham 6/7th  2  0  2  0  3  10  -7  1.5  5.0  0-2-0  L 2  0.000  0.267  0
 
6th North
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Westford Jr. Ghosts 6th  5  5  0  0  30  5  25  6.0  1.0  3-0-0  W 5  1.000  0.713  10
 Billerica Indians 6th  5  4  1  0  37  10  27  7.4  2.0  2-1-0  W 1  0.800  0.562  8
 Dracut 6th  5  4  1  0  34  12  22  6.8  2.4  2-1-0  W 2  0.800  0.556  8
 Burlington 6th  5  4  1  0  26  11  15  5.2  2.2  2-1-0  L 1  0.800  0.628  8
 Winthrop Vikings 6th  5  2  3  0  12  22  -10  2.4  4.4  1-3-0  L 3  0.400  0.548  4
 Arlington Trailblazers 6th  5  1  4  0  11  25  -14  2.2  5.0  0-4-0  L 3  0.200  0.479  2
 
6th South
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Danvers 6th  6  4  1  1  21  17  4  3.5  2.8  4-0-1  W 3  0.750  0.563  9
 Salem Devils 5/6th  4  4  0  0  28  4  24  7.0  1.0  2-0-0  W 4  1.000  0.538  8
 Manchester Essex MS 6th  5  2  1  2  18  18  0  3.6  3.6  1-0-2  W 1  0.600  0.573  6
 NAMS 6th  5  2  3  0  14  15  -1  2.8  3.0  1-2-0  L 1  0.400  0.436  4
 Newton 6th  5  2  3  0  10  23  -13  2.0  4.6  2-3-0  L 2  0.400  0.490  4
 Lincoln-Sudbury 6th  5  1  2  2  24  27  -3  4.8  5.4  0-1-2  L 1  0.400  0.541  4
 Groton Dunstable 6th  5  1  3  1  13  21  -8  2.6  4.2  1-2-1  L 2  0.300  0.444  3
 Chelmsford Lions Black  4  1  3  0  8  10  -2  2.0  2.5  1-2-0  L 1  0.250  0.395  2
 Wakefield Black  5  1  4  0  10  30  -20  2.0  6.0  1-3-0  W 1  0.200  0.402  2
 
6th East
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Methuen 5/6th  6  4  1  1  39  18  21  6.5  3.0  4-1-1  W 1  0.750  0.508  9
 Dracut 5/6th  6  4  2  0  23  21  2  3.8  3.5  4-2-0  L 1  0.667  0.515  8
 Lynn Rockets 6th  5  3  2  0  27  18  9  5.4  3.6  3-0-0  W 3  0.600  0.426  6
 Wakefield Red  5  2  2  1  21  28  -7  4.2  5.6  2-0-1  W 1  0.500  0.570  5
 Chelmsford Lions White  4  2  2  0  7  20  -13  1.8  5.0  2-0-0  W 2  0.500  0.451  4
 Bedford White  3  1  2  0  12  14  -2  4.0  4.7  1-2-0  W 1  0.333  0.440  2
 Bucs Blue  3  1  2  0  13  17  -4  4.3  5.7  1-2-0  L 1  0.333  0.401  2
 Beverly Panthers 6th  5  1  4  0  15  21  -6  3.0  4.2  1-3-0  L 2  0.200  0.390  2
 Andover 5th  6  1  5  0  10  34  -24  1.7  5.7  1-4-0  L 4  0.167  0.428  2
 Black Bears 5th  5  0  5  0  10  32  -22  2.0  6.4  0-5-0  L 5  0.000  0.317  0

 Date  Home    Visitor  
 Fri. 11/30  Cambridge Falcons 7/8th  5  Melrose I  3
 Fri. 11/30  Methuen 5/6th  8  Andover 5th  5
 Fri. 11/30  Reading 8th  9  Woburn 8th  5
 Sat. 12/01  Lincoln-Sudbury 7th  2  Newton 7th  11
 Sat. 12/01  Hamilton-Wenham 6/7th  3  Reading 7th  4
 Sun. 12/02  Amesbury 7/8th  6  Newton 7th  4
 Sun. 12/02  Mustangs 8th  1  Winthrop Vikings 8th  6
 Sun. 12/02  Newton 6th  6  Wakefield Black  4
 Sun. 12/02  Beverly Panthers 6th  8  Black Bears 5th  2
 Sun. 12/02  Burlington 6th  7  Arlington Trailblazers 6th  2
 Date  Time  Location  Teams
 Sat. 12/22  8:10 PM  Burlington  Melrose I at L & P 8th
 Sun. 12/23  5:30 PM  Lawrence  Andover 5th at Black Bears 5th
 Sun. 12/23  5:30 PM  Woburn  Newton 6th at Chelmsford Lions Black
 Sun. 12/23  5:40 PM  Burlington  Dracut 5/6th at Bucs Blue
 Sun. 12/23  5:40 PM  Malden  Manchester Essex MS 7/8th at Dracut 7/8th
 Sun. 12/23  5:50 PM  Methuen  Beverly Panthers 6th at Methuen 5/6th
 Sun. 12/23  6:00 PM  Chelmsford  Dracut 6th at Billerica Indians 6th
 Sun. 12/23  6:35 PM  Hockeytown  Wakefield Black at Salem Devils 5/6th
 Sun. 12/23  6:40 PM  Lawrence  Manchester Essex MS 6th at Groton Dunstable 6th
 Sun. 12/23  6:40 PM  Woburn  Arlington Trailblazers 6th at Westford Jr. Ghosts 6th
 Sun. 12/23  6:50 PM  Burlington  Lynn Rockets 6th at Chelmsford Lions White
 Sun. 12/23  7:05 PM  Haverhill  Lincoln-Sudbury 6th at NAMS 6th
 Sun. 12/23  7:10 PM  Chelmsford  Bedford 7/8th at Groton MS 7th
 Sun. 12/23  7:45 PM  Hockeytown  Storm 67 at Melrose II
 Sun. 12/23  7:50 PM  Lawrence  Lincoln-Sudbury 7th at Hamilton-Wenham 6/7th
 Sun. 12/23  7:50 PM  Woburn  Woburn 8th at Lincoln-Sudbury 8th
 Sun. 12/23  8:00 PM  Burlington  Melrose I at Westford Jr. Ghosts 7/8th
 Sun. 12/23  8:00 PM  Malden  Winthrop Vikings 8th at NAMS 8th
 Sun. 12/23  8:20 PM  Chelmsford  Wakefield 8th at Chelmsford Lions Maroon
 Sun. 12/23  9:00 PM  Lawrence  NAMS 7th at Burlington 7th
 Sat. 12/29  8:10 PM  Burlington  No. Reading Hornets 7th at Bedford 7/8th
 Sat. 12/29  9:00 PM  Woburn  NAMS 8th at Burlington 7th
 Sat. 12/29  9:20 PM  Burlington  Groton MS 7th at Newton 7th
 Sun. 12/30  1:00 PM  Kasabuski  Manchester Essex MS 7/8th at Wakefield 8th
 Sun. 12/30  5:30 PM  Woburn  Dracut 6th at Burlington 6th
 Sun. 12/30  5:40 PM  Burlington  Beverly Panthers 6th at Dracut 5/6th
 Sun. 12/30  5:50 PM  Methuen  Groton Dunstable 6th at NAMS 6th
 Sun. 12/30  6:00 PM  Chelmsford  Westford Jr. Ghosts 6th at Billerica Indians 6th
 Sun. 12/30  6:30 PM  Lawrence  Wakefield Red at Chelmsford Lions White
 Sun. 12/30  6:35 PM  Hockeytown  Woburn 8th at Melrose I
 Sun. 12/30  6:40 PM  Woburn  Manchester Essex MS 6th at Lincoln-Sudbury 6th
 Sun. 12/30  6:50 PM  Burlington  Lynn Rockets 6th at Bedford White
 Sun. 12/30  6:50 PM  Malden  Winthrop Vikings 6th at Arlington Trailblazers 6th
 Sun. 12/30  7:00 PM  Methuen  Westford Jr. Ghosts 7/8th at Reading 8th
 Sun. 12/30  7:10 PM  Chelmsford  Wakefield Black at Chelmsford Lions Black
 Sun. 12/30  7:40 PM  Lawrence  Danvers 6th at Salem Devils 5/6th
 Sun. 12/30  7:45 PM  Hockeytown  Storm 67 at Newton 7th
 Sun. 12/30  7:50 PM  Woburn  Melrose II at Lincoln-Sudbury 7th
 Sun. 12/30  7:55 PM  Haverhill  L & P 8th at Cambridge Falcons 7/8th
 Sun. 12/30  8:00 PM  Haverhill  Amesbury 7/8th at Reading 7th
 Sun. 12/30  8:00 PM  Malden  Dracut 7/8th at Winthrop Vikings 8th
 Sun. 12/30  8:20 PM  Chelmsford  Burlington 7th at Chelmsford Lions Maroon
Home | Divisions | Schedules | Standings | News | Championships | Info | Registration