Login:  
WEEK ENDING FEBRUARY 5, 2017

Hamilton/Wenham and Amesbury both won twice. Ryder Vigsnes (1-1-2) and Mike Anthony (second goal) scored 56 seconds apart in Hamilton/Wenham’s 4-3 victory over Somerville, C. Sturniolo with 2-1-3 and Jones 1-2-3 in the loss – and Hackett scored twice, Vigsnes had 1-1-2 and Santomenna and Bouchard both posted two assists in a 6-3 win over Mill City, Nathaniel Haley with 2-1-3, Sean Mercuri three assists and Sean Gray 1-1-2 in the loss; Dylan LaLiberte scored with 2:28 left to give to give Amesbury a 3-2 decision over Wilmington – and Cam Hagerty scored with 4:01 left and Will Sawyer then came through with 36 seconds remaining to give Amesbury a 3-2 decision over Beverly.

PLAYER OF THE WEEK: Will Sawyer, Amesbury

North
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Reading 8th  6  5  0  1  45  14  31  7.5  2.3  4-0-1  W 5  0.917  0.604  11
 Lincoln-Sudbury 8th  5  5  0  0  32  7  25  6.4  1.4  4-0-0  W 5  1.000  0.625  10
 Cambridge Falcons 7/8th  6  4  1  1  34  23  11  5.7  3.8  2-1-1  L 1  0.750  0.538  9
 L & P 8th  5  3  2  0  24  25  -1  4.8  5.0  1-2-0  W 1  0.600  0.573  6
 Westford Jr. Ghosts 7/8th  4  1  2  1  11  17  -6  2.8  4.3  0-2-1  L 1  0.375  0.565  3
 Woburn 8th  5  1  3  1  17  25  -8  3.4  5.0  1-3-1  L 3  0.300  0.539  3
 Melrose I  5  1  4  0  13  25  -12  2.6  5.0  0-4-0  L 3  0.200  0.484  2
 
South
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Wakefield 8th  5  5  0  0  23  7  16  4.6  1.4  4-0-0  W 5  1.000  0.532  10
 Manchester Essex MS 7/8th  5  3  0  2  21  9  12  4.2  1.8  3-0-1  W 2  0.800  0.524  8
 NAMS 8th  5  3  2  0  22  18  4  4.4  3.6  3-0-0  W 3  0.600  0.540  6
 Burlington 7th  5  1  1  3  8  7  1  1.6  1.4  1-1-3  T 1  0.500  0.464  5
 Chelmsford Lions Maroon  6  2  4  0  24  25  -1  4.0  4.2  1-4-0  L 1  0.333  0.465  4
 Winthrop Vikings 8th  5  1  2  2  9  8  1  1.8  1.6  1-1-2  T 1  0.400  0.482  4
 Dracut 7/8th  3  1  2  0  15  11  4  5.0  3.7  1-2-0  W 1  0.333  0.430  2
 Mustangs 8th  6  1  5  0  9  27  -18  1.5  4.5  1-3-0  L 2  0.167  0.409  2
 NAMS 7th  6  1  5  0  9  37  -28  1.5  6.2  1-5-0  L 4  0.167  0.468  2
 
East
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 No. Reading Hornets 7th  6  4  0  2  25  10  15  4.2  1.7  4-0-1  W 3  0.833  0.551  10
 Reading 7th  6  2  3  1  10  12  -2  1.7  2.0  2-3-1  L 1  0.417  0.407  5
 Groton MS 7th  5  2  2  1  13  16  -3  2.6  3.2  2-2-1  W 1  0.500  0.498  5
 Storm 67  5  2  2  1  13  16  -3  2.6  3.2  2-2-1  L 1  0.500  0.490  5
 Bedford 7/8th  2  2  0  0  12  2  10  6.0  1.0  2-0-0  W 2  1.000  0.523  4
 Newton 7th  5  2  3  0  21  18  3  4.2  3.6  2-2-0  W 1  0.400  0.441  4
 Lincoln-Sudbury 7th  5  2  3  0  7  21  -14  1.4  4.2  2-2-0  L 1  0.400  0.439  4
 Amesbury 7/8th  5  1  4  0  13  25  -12  2.6  5.0  1-2-0  L 2  0.200  0.497  2
 Melrose II  5  1  4  0  6  24  -18  1.2  4.8  1-3-0  W 1  0.200  0.476  2
 Hamilton-Wenham 6/7th  2  0  2  0  3  10  -7  1.5  5.0  0-2-0  L 2  0.000  0.267  0
 
6th North
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Westford Jr. Ghosts 6th  5  5  0  0  30  5  25  6.0  1.0  3-0-0  W 5  1.000  0.713  10
 Billerica Indians 6th  5  4  1  0  37  10  27  7.4  2.0  2-1-0  W 1  0.800  0.562  8
 Dracut 6th  5  4  1  0  34  12  22  6.8  2.4  2-1-0  W 2  0.800  0.556  8
 Burlington 6th  5  4  1  0  26  11  15  5.2  2.2  2-1-0  L 1  0.800  0.628  8
 Winthrop Vikings 6th  5  2  3  0  12  22  -10  2.4  4.4  1-3-0  L 3  0.400  0.548  4
 Arlington Trailblazers 6th  5  1  4  0  11  25  -14  2.2  5.0  0-4-0  L 3  0.200  0.479  2
 
6th South
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Danvers 6th  6  4  1  1  21  17  4  3.5  2.8  4-0-1  W 3  0.750  0.563  9
 Salem Devils 5/6th  4  4  0  0  28  4  24  7.0  1.0  2-0-0  W 4  1.000  0.538  8
 Manchester Essex MS 6th  5  2  1  2  18  18  0  3.6  3.6  1-0-2  W 1  0.600  0.573  6
 NAMS 6th  5  2  3  0  14  15  -1  2.8  3.0  1-2-0  L 1  0.400  0.436  4
 Newton 6th  5  2  3  0  10  23  -13  2.0  4.6  2-3-0  L 2  0.400  0.490  4
 Lincoln-Sudbury 6th  5  1  2  2  24  27  -3  4.8  5.4  0-1-2  L 1  0.400  0.541  4
 Groton Dunstable 6th  5  1  3  1  13  21  -8  2.6  4.2  1-2-1  L 2  0.300  0.444  3
 Chelmsford Lions Black  4  1  3  0  8  10  -2  2.0  2.5  1-2-0  L 1  0.250  0.395  2
 Wakefield Black  5  1  4  0  10  30  -20  2.0  6.0  1-3-0  W 1  0.200  0.402  2
 
6th East
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Methuen 5/6th  6  4  1  1  39  18  21  6.5  3.0  4-1-1  W 1  0.750  0.508  9
 Dracut 5/6th  6  4  2  0  23  21  2  3.8  3.5  4-2-0  L 1  0.667  0.515  8
 Lynn Rockets 6th  5  3  2  0  27  18  9  5.4  3.6  3-0-0  W 3  0.600  0.426  6
 Wakefield Red  5  2  2  1  21  28  -7  4.2  5.6  2-0-1  W 1  0.500  0.570  5
 Chelmsford Lions White  4  2  2  0  7  20  -13  1.8  5.0  2-0-0  W 2  0.500  0.451  4
 Bedford White  3  1  2  0  12  14  -2  4.0  4.7  1-2-0  W 1  0.333  0.440  2
 Bucs Blue  3  1  2  0  13  17  -4  4.3  5.7  1-2-0  L 1  0.333  0.401  2
 Beverly Panthers 6th  5  1  4  0  15  21  -6  3.0  4.2  1-3-0  L 2  0.200  0.390  2
 Andover 5th  6  1  5  0  10  34  -24  1.7  5.7  1-4-0  L 4  0.167  0.428  2
 Black Bears 5th  5  0  5  0  10  32  -22  2.0  6.4  0-5-0  L 5  0.000  0.317  0

 Date  Home    Visitor  
 Fri. 11/30  Cambridge Falcons 7/8th  5  Melrose I  3
 Fri. 11/30  Methuen 5/6th  8  Andover 5th  5
 Fri. 11/30  Reading 8th  9  Woburn 8th  5
 Sat. 12/01  Lincoln-Sudbury 7th  2  Newton 7th  11
 Sat. 12/01  Hamilton-Wenham 6/7th  3  Reading 7th  4
 Sun. 12/02  Amesbury 7/8th  6  Newton 7th  4
 Sun. 12/02  Mustangs 8th  1  Winthrop Vikings 8th  6
 Sun. 12/02  Newton 6th  6  Wakefield Black  4
 Sun. 12/02  Beverly Panthers 6th  8  Black Bears 5th  2
 Sun. 12/02  Burlington 6th  7  Arlington Trailblazers 6th  2
 Date  Time  Location  Teams
 Sat. 12/22  8:10 PM  Burlington  Melrose I at L & P 8th
 Sun. 12/23  5:30 PM  Lawrence  Andover 5th at Black Bears 5th
 Sun. 12/23  5:30 PM  Woburn  Newton 6th at Chelmsford Lions Black
 Sun. 12/23  5:40 PM  Burlington  Dracut 5/6th at Bucs Blue
 Sun. 12/23  5:40 PM  Malden  Manchester Essex MS 7/8th at Dracut 7/8th
 Sun. 12/23  5:50 PM  Methuen  Beverly Panthers 6th at Methuen 5/6th
 Sun. 12/23  6:00 PM  Chelmsford  Dracut 6th at Billerica Indians 6th
 Sun. 12/23  6:35 PM  Hockeytown  Wakefield Black at Salem Devils 5/6th
 Sun. 12/23  6:40 PM  Lawrence  Manchester Essex MS 6th at Groton Dunstable 6th
 Sun. 12/23  6:40 PM  Woburn  Arlington Trailblazers 6th at Westford Jr. Ghosts 6th
 Sun. 12/23  6:50 PM  Burlington  Lynn Rockets 6th at Chelmsford Lions White
 Sun. 12/23  7:05 PM  Haverhill  Lincoln-Sudbury 6th at NAMS 6th
 Sun. 12/23  7:10 PM  Chelmsford  Bedford 7/8th at Groton MS 7th
 Sun. 12/23  7:45 PM  Hockeytown  Storm 67 at Melrose II
 Sun. 12/23  7:50 PM  Lawrence  Lincoln-Sudbury 7th at Hamilton-Wenham 6/7th
 Sun. 12/23  7:50 PM  Woburn  Woburn 8th at Lincoln-Sudbury 8th
 Sun. 12/23  8:00 PM  Burlington  Melrose I at Westford Jr. Ghosts 7/8th
 Sun. 12/23  8:00 PM  Malden  Winthrop Vikings 8th at NAMS 8th
 Sun. 12/23  8:20 PM  Chelmsford  Wakefield 8th at Chelmsford Lions Maroon
 Sun. 12/23  9:00 PM  Lawrence  NAMS 7th at Burlington 7th
 Sat. 12/29  8:10 PM  Burlington  No. Reading Hornets 7th at Bedford 7/8th
 Sat. 12/29  9:00 PM  Woburn  NAMS 8th at Burlington 7th
 Sat. 12/29  9:20 PM  Burlington  Groton MS 7th at Newton 7th
 Sun. 12/30  1:00 PM  Kasabuski  Manchester Essex MS 7/8th at Wakefield 8th
 Sun. 12/30  5:30 PM  Woburn  Dracut 6th at Burlington 6th
 Sun. 12/30  5:40 PM  Burlington  Beverly Panthers 6th at Dracut 5/6th
 Sun. 12/30  5:50 PM  Methuen  Groton Dunstable 6th at NAMS 6th
 Sun. 12/30  6:00 PM  Chelmsford  Westford Jr. Ghosts 6th at Billerica Indians 6th
 Sun. 12/30  6:30 PM  Lawrence  Wakefield Red at Chelmsford Lions White
 Sun. 12/30  6:35 PM  Hockeytown  Woburn 8th at Melrose I
 Sun. 12/30  6:40 PM  Woburn  Manchester Essex MS 6th at Lincoln-Sudbury 6th
 Sun. 12/30  6:50 PM  Burlington  Lynn Rockets 6th at Bedford White
 Sun. 12/30  6:50 PM  Malden  Winthrop Vikings 6th at Arlington Trailblazers 6th
 Sun. 12/30  7:00 PM  Methuen  Westford Jr. Ghosts 7/8th at Reading 8th
 Sun. 12/30  7:10 PM  Chelmsford  Wakefield Black at Chelmsford Lions Black
 Sun. 12/30  7:40 PM  Lawrence  Danvers 6th at Salem Devils 5/6th
 Sun. 12/30  7:45 PM  Hockeytown  Storm 67 at Newton 7th
 Sun. 12/30  7:50 PM  Woburn  Melrose II at Lincoln-Sudbury 7th
 Sun. 12/30  7:55 PM  Haverhill  L & P 8th at Cambridge Falcons 7/8th
 Sun. 12/30  8:00 PM  Haverhill  Amesbury 7/8th at Reading 7th
 Sun. 12/30  8:00 PM  Malden  Dracut 7/8th at Winthrop Vikings 8th
 Sun. 12/30  8:20 PM  Chelmsford  Burlington 7th at Chelmsford Lions Maroon
Home | Divisions | Schedules | Standings | News | Championships | Info | Registration