Login:  
WEEK ENDING FEBRUARY 5, 2017

Hamilton/Wenham and Amesbury both won twice. Ryder Vigsnes (1-1-2) and Mike Anthony (second goal) scored 56 seconds apart in Hamilton/Wenham’s 4-3 victory over Somerville, C. Sturniolo with 2-1-3 and Jones 1-2-3 in the loss – and Hackett scored twice, Vigsnes had 1-1-2 and Santomenna and Bouchard both posted two assists in a 6-3 win over Mill City, Nathaniel Haley with 2-1-3, Sean Mercuri three assists and Sean Gray 1-1-2 in the loss; Dylan LaLiberte scored with 2:28 left to give to give Amesbury a 3-2 decision over Wilmington – and Cam Hagerty scored with 4:01 left and Will Sawyer then came through with 36 seconds remaining to give Amesbury a 3-2 decision over Beverly.

PLAYER OF THE WEEK: Will Sawyer, Amesbury

North
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Raiders 8th  12  7  1  4  57  30  27  4.8  2.5  6-1-4  W 1  0.750  0.560  18
 NAMS 8th  11  7  1  3  41  23  18  3.7  2.1  7-0-3  W 2  0.773  0.565  17
 Woburn 8th  13  5  5  3  35  44  -9  2.7  3.4  3-5-3  W 1  0.500  0.520  13
 Danvers Falcons 8th  12  4  5  3  49  39  10  4.1  3.3  3-5-3  L 1  0.458  0.519  11
 Methuen 7/8th  12  2  9  1  17  42  -25  1.4  3.5  1-9-1  L 8  0.208  0.481  5
 
South
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Hamilton-Wenham Generals  12  11  1  0  44  13  31  3.7  1.1  11-1-0  W 10  0.917  0.588  22
 Newton 8th  13  8  4  1  29  20  9  2.2  1.5  7-3-1  W 1  0.654  0.539  17
 Lincoln- Sudbury 8th  12  7  5  0  48  33  15  4.0  2.8  5-5-0  W 1  0.583  0.540  14
 Wakefield 8th  13  5  5  3  38  28  10  2.9  2.2  3-5-3  W 1  0.500  0.508  13
 Reading Rockets 8th  13  5  7  1  28  23  5  2.2  1.8  4-6-1  L 1  0.423  0.526  11
 Lexington 8th  13  5  7  1  42  54  -12  3.2  4.2  1-6-0  L 3  0.423  0.497  11
 Melrose 8th  12  3  6  3  32  34  -2  2.7  2.8  2-6-3  L 2  0.375  0.511  9
 Westford Jr Ghosts 8th  13  4  9  0  32  58  -26  2.5  4.5  3-4-0  L 1  0.308  0.489  8
 
East
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Reading Rockets 7th  13  10  2  1  57  21  36  4.4  1.6  5-1-1  W 1  0.808  0.581  21
 Ipswich 7/8th  11  9  0  2  38  16  22  3.5  1.5  6-0-2  W 1  0.909  0.583  20
 Lincoln-Sudbury 7th  13  8  3  2  42  24  18  3.2  1.8  5-2-1  W 4  0.692  0.552  18
 GD Crusaders 7th  13  7  5  1  42  32  10  3.2  2.5  4-4-0  L 2  0.577  0.533  15
 Amesbury 7/8th  13  5  6  2  51  41  10  3.9  3.2  3-5-1  W 1  0.462  0.533  12
 Somerville 7/8th  13  4  7  2  26  37  -11  2.0  2.8  3-3-2  L 1  0.385  0.506  10
 Winthrop Vikings 8th  13  3  9  1  25  59  -34  1.9  4.5  1-6-1  L 5  0.269  0.480  7
 Danvers 7th  12  3  9  0  26  26  0  2.2  2.2  1-7-0  L 1  0.250  0.505  6
 
West
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 NAMS 7th  13  8  3  2  54  24  30  4.2  1.8  8-3-2  W 1  0.692  0.473  18
 Wilmington Wildcats  13  8  3  2  43  24  19  3.3  1.8  8-2-2  W 4  0.692  0.500  18
 Mill City Monsters  14  8  5  1  40  55  -15  2.9  3.9  6-1-1  W 3  0.607  0.493  17
 Dracut  13  7  4  2  41  41  0  3.2  3.2  7-0-1  W 4  0.615  0.504  16
 Bedford Jr Bucs 7/8th  12  6  4  2  31  25  6  2.6  2.1  6-3-2  L 1  0.583  0.469  14
 Burlington 7th  13  6  6  1  33  31  2  2.5  2.4  5-3-0  L 1  0.500  0.480  13
 Wakefield 7th  13  4  5  4  36  29  7  2.8  2.2  4-4-4  L 3  0.462  0.487  12
 Stoneham 7th  14  3  10  1  33  67  -34  2.4  4.8  3-9-1  L 1  0.250  0.432  7
 LAS Hockey  11  3  8  0  12  47  -35  1.1  4.3  2-8-0  L 3  0.273  0.401  6
 Lexington 7th  13  2  11  0  20  65  -45  1.5  5.0  2-10-0  L 5  0.154  0.388  4
 Newton 7/8th  13  0  12  1  19  56  -37  1.5  4.3  0-8-1  L 4  0.038  0.404  1
 
6th North
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 North Suburban Huskies 6th  11  7  0  4  55  21  34  5.0  1.9  4-0-4  T 3  0.818  0.637  18
 Arlington Jr Ponders 6th  14  7  4  3  45  31  14  3.2  2.2  4-3-2  W 1  0.607  0.588  17
 Lynnfield Pioneers 6th  12  7  3  2  29  21  8  2.4  1.8  4-3-2  W 1  0.667  0.618  16
 Manchester Essex 6th  13  7  4  2  42  27  15  3.2  2.1  3-4-2  L 1  0.615  0.606  16
 Tyngsboro 6th  13  6  4  3  37  30  7  2.8  2.3  3-4-2  L 1  0.577  0.603  15
 North Reading Hornets 6th  12  5  5  2  39  33  6  3.3  2.8  1-5-2  W 1  0.500  0.559  12
 
6th South
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Westford Jr Ghosts 6th  13  9  3  1  54  30  24  4.2  2.3  7-1-1  W 2  0.731  0.526  19
 Burlington 6th  12  8  2  2  55  27  28  4.6  2.3  5-1-1  W 2  0.750  0.554  18
 Lincoln-Sudbury 6th  13  8  3  2  54  34  20  4.2  2.6  2-3-2  L 1  0.692  0.520  18
 Reading Black  13  7  4  2  52  33  19  4.0  2.5  5-1-1  W 4  0.615  0.567  16
 NAMS 6th  13  6  7  0  63  59  4  4.8  4.5  1-6-0  L 2  0.462  0.493  12
 Winthrop Vikings 6th  13  4  8  1  38  46  -8  2.9  3.5  2-6-0  W 1  0.346  0.485  9
 Gloucester 6th  12  4  7  1  38  42  -4  3.2  3.5  2-6-1  L 1  0.375  0.474  9
 
6th East
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Danvers 6th  12  7  2  3  42  44  -2  3.5  3.7  3-2-2  L 1  0.708  0.478  17
 Reading Red  13  8  5  0  73  30  43  5.6  2.3  8-0-0  W 8  0.615  0.512  16
 Groton Crusaders 6th  13  7  6  0  43  51  -8  3.3  3.9  6-2-0  W 2  0.538  0.453  14
 Somerville 6th  13  6  6  1  34  38  -4  2.6  2.9  3-4-1  W 1  0.500  0.436  13
 Melrose 6th  13  3  10  0  28  73  -45  2.2  5.6  3-5-0  L 1  0.231  0.430  6
 Lexington 6th  13  2  11  0  31  76  -45  2.4  5.8  2-7-0  L 3  0.154  0.378  4
 Tewksbury Redmen 6th  13  1  10  2  14  52  -38  1.1  4.0  1-6-1  L 1  0.154  0.385  4
 
6th West
Teams GP W L T GF GA Diff GF G GA G Div Rec Strk PCT RPI Pts
 Newton 6th  12  8  3  1  38  28  10  3.2  2.3  7-2-1  T 1  0.708  0.478  17
 Billerica Indians 5th/6th  12  6  5  1  67  55  12  5.6  4.6  6-3-1  W 2  0.542  0.456  13
 Bedford Junior Bucs 6th  13  4  6  3  50  70  -20  3.8  5.4  4-4-2  W 1  0.423  0.433  11
 Amesbury 6th  13  4  8  1  38  61  -23  2.9  4.7  4-5-1  W 1  0.346  0.422  9
 Beverly Panthers 6th  13  2  9  2  50  65  -15  3.8  5.0  2-5-2  L 1  0.231  0.411  6
 Wakefield 5/6th  13  2  10  1  37  69  -32  2.8  5.3  2-6-1  L 1  0.192  0.424  5

 Date  Home    Visitor  
 Sat. 2/03  HW Generals  3  Newton 8th  1
 Sat. 2/03  NAMS 6th  7  Gloucester 6th  9
 Sat. 2/03  Tyngsboro 6th  2  Jr Ponders 6th  4
 Sat. 2/03  Bedford Junior Bucs 6th  1  Newton 6th  3
 Sat. 2/03  Reading Red  14  Lexington 6th  0
 Sat. 2/03  Reading Rockets 8th  5  Jr Ghosts 8th  1
 Sat. 2/03  Reading Black  4  Burlington 6th  2
 Sat. 2/03  Bedford Jr Bucs 7/8th  0  Stoneham 7th  0
 Sat. 2/03  Beverly Panthers 6th  6  Billerica Indians 5th/6th  6
 Sat. 2/03  Danvers 6th  7  Somerville 6th  3
 Date  Time  Location  Teams
 Fri. 2/23  8:55 PM  Haverhill  Danvers 7th at Ipswich 7/8th
 Sat. 2/24  4:20 PM  Malden  Reading Black at Burlington 6th
 Sat. 2/24  4:20 PM  Haverhill  Amesbury 6th at Newton 6th
 Sat. 2/24  4:30 PM  Haverhill  Somerville 6th at Danvers 6th
 Sat. 2/24  5:40 PM  Malden  Jr Ghosts 6th at Winthrop Vikings 6th
 Sat. 2/24  5:40 PM  Haverhill  Bedford Junior Bucs 6th at Billerica Indians 5th/6th
 Sat. 2/24  5:50 PM  Haverhill  Groton Crusaders 6th at Reading Red
 Sat. 2/24  7:00 PM  Malden  Jr Ponders 6th at No Suburban 6th
 Sat. 2/24  7:00 PM  Burlington  Wakefield 8th at HW Generals
 Sat. 2/24  7:10 PM  Haverhill  Dracut at NAMS 7th
 Sat. 2/24  7:50 PM  Woburn  Danvers Falcons 8th at NAMS 8th
 Sat. 2/24  8:10 PM  Burlington  Lincoln- Sudbury 8th at Newton 8th
 Sat. 2/24  8:20 PM  Haverhill  Lincoln-Sudbury 7th at Reading Rockets 7th
 Sat. 2/24  8:20 PM  Malden  No Reading 6th at Lynnfield 6th
 Sat. 2/24  8:30 PM  Haverhill  Mill City Monsters at Wilmington Wildcats
 Sat. 2/24  9:00 PM  Woburn  Woburn 8th at Raiders 8th
Home | Divisions | Schedules | Standings | News | Championships | Info | Registration